NFL Win Totals Odds


Written By

Last Updated

NFL win totals help set the stage for overall team expectations for the season. The Philadelphia Eagles, one of the top favorites in Super Bowl futures betting, have the largest total on the board, while the Houston Texans are at the bottom of the charts. Here are the latest NFL win total odds for the 2022-23 season.

Jump to: Win total tracker > Largest win totals > Lowest win totals > Teams likely to improve

2022-23 NFL win total tracker for all 32 teams

Below are the latest win total odds for all 32 NFL teams at DraftKings Sportsbook along with a comparison of the numbers to last year’s records. As you can see, some teams could take steps forward while others may be headed in the opposite direction.

TeamWin TotalOver OddsUnder OddsLast SeasonDifference
Cardinals6.5+150-19011-6-4.5
Falcons6.5-110-1107-10-0.5
Ravens10.5-250+2008-9+2.5
Bills12.5-160+13011-6+1.5
Panthers5.5-150+1255-12+0.5
Bears3.5-200+1606-11-2.5
Bengals10.5-175+14010-7+0.5
Browns7.5-125+1058-9-0.5
Cowboys12.5-115-10512-5+0.5
Broncos4.5-175+1407-10-2.5
Lions7.5-120+1003-13-1+4.0
Packers7.5+140-17513-4-4.5
Texans1.5-200+1604-13-3.5
Colts5.5-225+1759-8-3.5
Jaguars6.5+125-1503-14+3.5
Chiefs12.5-250+20012-5+0.5
Raiders7.5-120+10010-7-2.5
Chargers8.5-175+1409-8-0.5
Rams8.5+105-12512-5-3.5
Dolphins10.5-130+1109-8+1.5
Vikings13.5+140-1758-9+4.5
Patriots8.5+160-20010-7-1.5
Saints6.5+200-2509-8-2.5
Giants8.5-120+1004-13+5.5
Jets9.5+135-1654-13+5.5
Eagles14.5+100-1209-8+4.5
Steelers7.5+110-1309-7-1-1.5
49ers11.5+150-19010-7+1.5
Seahawks9.5-130+1107-10+2.5
Buccaneers8.5-175+14013-4-4.5
Titans9.5-190+15012-5-2.5
Commanders8.5-160+1307-10+1.5

Last updated: Dec. 7, 2022

Largest NFL win totals

Listed win totals can vary by sportsbook. For this year, most books have several teams with double-digit win lines but just a few at 10.5 or more. Here are the teams at the top of the charts:

Lowest NFL win totals

At the other end of the spectrum, 6.5 wins or fewer is the lower end of the equation, with a handful of clubs at 5.5 wins or under. Here are three squads that are looking as though they’ll secure lofty picks at the next NFL draft.

Teams on the rise

The NFL regular season is relatively short at 17 games, so a possible difference of two or more wins is significant. There are a few clubs that have a shot at improving their win total significantly this season, at least as far as the oddsmakers are concerned.

Teams projected to decline

The arrow is also pointing down for several teams. Here are the squads that look likely to take a step back this year, at least as far as the win totals are concerned.

Other NFL win totals of note

Just like any other type of bet, NFL win totals can inspire debate. From a betting perspective, the odds can ebb and flow in response to wagering action. Here are some clubs that have been big topics of discussion:

Other Sportsbook Offers

BETTING TIPS