Arizona Cardinals Odds

4 – 13 – 0
Cardinals 2023 season stats
RANKING 4th IN THE NFC WEST
OFFENSIVE RANK 23rd YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 21st YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL -125 POINTS

Last Updated

The Arizona Cardinals are currently at to win the 2025 Super Bowl. The team opened last season at the bottom of the odds table and has seen an improvement this year, thanks to some better than expected results in the 2023-24 season. Arizona finished 4-13, but also pulled off a few major upsets while showing signs of improvement. Here’s a closer look at the latest Cardinals betting lines, futures, and props, along with full Super Bowl odds.

Arizona Cardinals odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

As soon as the NFL releases the regular season schedule, we’ll have full odds on the next Cardinals game.

Arizona Cardinals Week 1 odds

We’ll have to wait until the 2024-25 NFL regular season schedule release in the coming weeks in order to get a look at the opening week matchup for the Cardinals. The team won three of the last 10 games to finish last season, including upset wins over the Pittsburgh Steelers and Philadelphia Eagles. QB Kyler Murray returned from injury late in the year after starting the season on the injured reserve, and some things started to click for Arizona toward the close of the regular season.

Cardinals player props this week

Cardinals player props will appear in the table below once they are released ahead of upcoming games.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Cardinals odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

The Cardinals began last season among the biggest Super Bowl long shots, and have opened higher up on the odds board for this season. That line could move with free agency, roster changes, and the upcoming 2024 NFL draft. Arizona will have the fourth overall pick in this year’s draft.

Arizona Cardinals futures odds for 2024-25

In addition to betting on the winner of the next Super Bowl, you can place a number of other NFL futures bets.

2023 Cardinals Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.15.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Kyler Murray – QB865.7%1,799224.910.210589.0
Clayton Tune – QB857.1%627.85.202-18.3
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
James Conner – RB132081,0405.080.07
Emari Demercado – RB14582844.920.32
Kyler Murray – QB8442445.530.53
Michael Carter – RB15301876.212.50
Rondale Moore – WR17281786.410.51
Tony Jones Jr. – RB726953.713.62
Clayton Tune – QB88303.83.81
Marquise Brown – WR1422311.51.60
Greg Dortch – WR16155.00.30
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Trey McBride – TE171068182576.4%10.225.83
Marquise Brown – WR141015157450.5%11.311.74
Michael Wilson – WR13583856565.5%14.910.73
Rondale Moore – WR17624035264.5%8.812.71
Greg Dortch – WR16412428058.5%11.79.52
James Conner – RB13332716581.8%6.116.22
Elijah Higgins – TE11191416373.7%11.66.11
Emari Demercado – RB14302111970.0%5.77.80
Michael Carter – RB15312410177.4%4.25.81
Geoff Swaim – TE1411109490.9%9.42.10
Tony Jones Jr. – RB71073770.0%5.36.30
Zach Pascal – WR141541926.7%4.80.90
Travis Vokolek – TE20000.0%0.00.00
Blake Whiteheart – TE20000.0%0.00.00
Dan Chisena – WR40000.0%0.00.00
Andre Baccellia – WR50000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Dennis Gardeck – OLB170011641329
Victor Dimukeje – OLB160010427189
BJ Ojulari – OLB1700004402317
Zaven Collins – OLB1710014412714
Dante Stills – DT1500014471829
Leki Fotu – DT1100003281513
Kyzir White – ILB1110002915338
Jonathan Ledbetter – DL1200002462125
Carlos Watkins – DT200001743
Jalen Thompson – S1540101785919
Josh Woods – ILB1100101613328
Roy Lopez – DT1400000422220
Budda Baker – S1200000875829
Tyreke Smith – LB300000101
Andre Chachere – S10000029236
L.J. Collier – DL100000220
Cameron Thomas – OLB150001021129
Ezekiel Turner – ILB16000001046
Kei’Trel Clark – CB80000043376
Krys Barnes – ILB1610000533419
Naquan Jones – DT120000017314
Jesse Luketa – OLB14000001046
Garrett Williams – CB91000023194
Owen Pappoe – ILB1600000954
Antonio Hamilton Sr. – CB1410000362511
There Aren’t Any Injured Players for This Team Currently

Cardinals 2023-24 schedule

Upcoming games

No season schedule data available.

Arizona Cardinals draft picks

The Cardinals originally had the third overall pick in the 2023 NFL draft. The team made a pair of trades after the draft opened and wound up in the sixth slot. The club’s selection was OT Paris Johnson Jr. out of Ohio State, a highly regarded player who could turn into a building block for a franchise that has its sights set on the future.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals FAQ

Are the Cardinals Super Bowl contenders?

The Cardinals are considered long shots to win this year’s Super Bowl.

How did the Cardinals do against the spread last season?

The Cardinals went 8-9 against the spread a season ago and 4-13 on the moneyline. As for totals, the club checked in with a final mark of 8-7-2.

Whom did the Cardinals add and lose in the offseason?

During the early stages of free agency, the Cardinals signed LB Kyzir White, formerly of the Eagles. Departures included DE Zach Allen, who inked a deal with the Broncos, and CB Byron Murphy, who signed with the Vikings. At the NFL draft, the team’s first-round pick was OT Paris Johnson Jr.

Is Kyler Murray staying in Arizona?

Kyler Murray signed a five-year, $230.5 million contract extension with the Cardinals during the 2022 offseason. The deal runs through 2028.