Baltimore Ravens Odds

13 – 4 – 0
Ravens 2023 season stats
RANKING 1st IN THE AFC NORTH
OFFENSIVE RANK 16th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK T9th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL +203 POINTS

Last Updated

The Baltimore Ravens season came to a close with a disappointing home loss to the Kansas City Chiefs in the AFC title game. Baltimore was the top seed in the conference and opened its postseason with a dominant win over the Houston Texans, but couldn’t sustain the momentum and came up short in its quest for a big game trip. Reigning NFL MVP Lamar Jackson and company will try to get over the hump once again in the 2024-25 NFL season. The Ravens’ Super Bowl 59 odds currently stand at . Here’s a closer look at the latest Ravens betting odds and lines.

Baltimore Ravens odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

The below table will have the latest odds for the Ravens’ next game once the NFL releases the schedule.

Baltimore Ravens Week 1 odds

Betting odds for the Baltimore Ravens opening week matchup will be out soon after the NFL releases the 2024-25 schedule. For the AFC title tilt, the Ravens were 4.5-point home favorites over the Chiefs. A trio of turnovers and several costly penalties proved to be their undoing as they came up short in a 17-10 defeat. The club also lost the time of possession battle by 15 minutes. Including the playoffs, Baltimore closed with a record of 14-5 on the moneyline, 12-7 against the spread, and 8-10-1 on the over/under.

Ravens player props this week

Ravens player props will be available in the days leading up to the club’s next game. Looking back to last season, Lamar Jackson was a force under center and won the NFL MVP award. He finished with 3,678 passing yards and 24 TDs, and was also the team’s leading rusher with 821 yards and five scores on the ground. Zay Flowers was the top target in the passing game, hauling in 77 of 108 targets for 858 yards and five TDs.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Baltimore Ravens odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

Super Bowl 59 odds initially came out in January 2024. Baltimore opened with odds of +950, placing it fourth in the overall rankings. The Ravens’ current odds to win the 2024 Super Bowl stand at . Baltimore advanced to the postseason last year, losing to the Chiefs in the AFC title game. The franchise has made it to the big game twice, defeating the Giants at Super Bowl XXXV and the 49ers at Super Bowl XLVII.

Baltimore Ravens futures odds for 2024-25

In addition to betting on the winner of Super Bowl 58, bettors have a number of other options for NFL futures, including betting on a team to make the playoffs or win its division. Here’s a look at the current Ravens futures odds.

2023 Ravens Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.23.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Lamar Jackson – QB1667.2%3,678229.912.0247104.4
Tyler Huntley – QB656.8%20333.89.730104.6
Malik Cunningham – QB20.0%00.00.0000.0
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Lamar Jackson – QB161488215.551.35
Gus Edwards – RB171988104.147.613
Keaton Mitchell – RB8473968.449.52
Justice Hill – RB16843874.624.23
Dalvin Cook – RB15672143.214.30
Zay Flowers – WR168567.03.51
Tyler Huntley – QB615553.79.20
J.K. Dobbins – RB18222.822.01
Rashod Bateman – WR1611818.01.10
Devin Duvernay – WR134153.81.20
Mark Andrews – TE10100.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Zay Flowers – WR161087785871.3%11.124.45
Odell Beckham Jr. – WR14643556554.7%16.111.13
Mark Andrews – TE10614554473.8%12.121.66
Isaiah Likely – TE17403041175.0%13.712.75
Nelson Agholor – WR17453538177.8%10.98.34
Rashod Bateman – WR16563236757.1%11.53.71
Justice Hill – RB16392820671.8%7.414.81
Gus Edwards – RB17131218092.3%15.08.50
Keaton Mitchell – RB81199381.8%10.315.30
Charlie Kolar – TE15978777.8%12.41.11
Dalvin Cook – RB1520157875.0%5.27.10
Devin Duvernay – WR13941844.4%4.51.30
J.K. Dobbins – RB1321566.7%7.515.00
Tylan Wallace – WR11211150.0%11.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Justin Madubuike – DT17002013563917
Jadeveon Clowney – OLB17002110422418
Kyle Van Noy – OLB1400209302010
Odafe Oweh – OLB130020523203
Patrick Queen – ILB17101141328448
Brent Urban – DE170001322166
Kyle Hamilton – S1540103816417
Broderick Washington – DT160002218108
Arthur Maulet – CB121002234295
Roquan Smith – ILB16101021578572
Travis Jones – DT1700002351916
Tavius Robinson – OLB1700001251213
Trenton Simpson – ILB1500011752
Michael Pierce – NT1700121422418
David Ojabo – OLB300101651
Jalyn Armour-Davis – CB300000422
Marlon Humphrey – CB111000026224
Ronald Darby – CB110000025223
Rock Ya-Sin – CB11000001284
Marcus Williams – S1110000553520
Christian Matthew – CB100000000
Josh Ross – ILB300000000
Malik Harrison – LB140000017116
Kevon Seymour – CB200010220
Geno Stone – S1770000664422
There Aren’t Any Injured Players for This Team Currently

Ravens 2023 schedule

No season schedule data available.

Baltimore Ravens draft picks

The Ravens have the 30th overall pick in round one of the 2024 NFL draft, which takes place April 25-27. All told, the club currently has eight selections spread across seven rounds. At last season’s draft, the club’s top choice was WR Zay Flowers out of Boston College. Flowers had a productive rookie campaign, leading the team with 77 receptions and 858 receiving yards while finding the end zone six times.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens FAQ

Are the Ravens Super Bowl contenders?  

The Ravens are one of the top contenders to win Super Bowl 59.

How did the Ravens do against the spread last season?  

The Ravens were 12-7-1 against the spread last season. The team went 14-5 on the moneyline and 8-10-1 on the over/under.

Whom did the Ravens add and lose in the offseason?  

Last offseason, the Ravens reached extensions with RB Justice Hill and CB Trayvon Mullen as free agency opened. Players who moved on from Baltimore included TE Josh Oliver and OG Ben Wilson. In the first round of the NFL draft, the team selected WR Zay Flowers.

How long is Lamar Jackson signed for?

Lamar Jackson and the Ravens agreed to a five-year, $260 million extension in 2023.