Carolina Panthers Odds

2 – 15 – 0
Panthers 2023 season stats
RANKING 4th IN THE NFC SOUTH
OFFENSIVE RANK 29th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 22nd YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL -180 POINTS

Last Updated

The Carolina Panthers closed out last season with a league-worst record of 2-15. While a team in this situation normally receives at least some solace by receiving the first overall pick at the next NFL Draft, Carolina has already traded its top choice in a previous deal. The rebuild is underway, with former Buccaneers offensive coordinator Dave Canales hired as head coach. Looking ahead to the 2024-25 NFL season, the Panthers’ odds to win Super Bowl 59 stand at . Here’s a closer look at the latest Panthers betting odds and lines.

Carolina Panthers odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

You’ll find the latest odds for the next Panthers game below once the NFL releases next season’s schedule.

Panthers Week 1 odds

Betting odds for the Carolina Panthers opening week matchup will be unveiled once the NFL releases the schedule. Looking back at last season’s finale, the team was a 5.5-point home underdog to the Buccaneers. Carolina’s offense stagnated throughout the game as they went down to a 9-0 defeat. The team was outgained 228-199 in total yards and lost the turnover battle 2-0. For the season as a whole, the Panthers finished with a record of 2-15 on the moneyline, 4-11-2 against the spread, and 5-12 on the over/under.

Panthers player props this week

Panthers player props will be available in the days leading up to the team’s next game. Looking back to last season, Bryce Young played in 16 games during his rookie campaign. He finished with 2,877 passing yards, 11 TDs, and 10 INTs. Chuba Hubbard was the team’s leading rusher with 902 yards and five scores. Adam Thielen was the top target in the passing attack, with 103 receptions for 1,014 yards, and four TDs.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Carolina Panthers odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

When sportsbooks first released odds for the winner of the 2025 Super Bowl in January 2024, Carolina was at +20000, which placed the team in last place on the board. The Panthers current odds to win the big game stand at . The club last made it to the postseason in 2017, losing to the Seahawks in the wild card round. The franchise has made it to the big game twice, losing to the Patriots at Super Bowl XXXVIII and to the Broncos at Super Bowl 50.

Carolina Panthers futures odds for 2024-25

Beyond betting on the winner of Super Bowl 59, NFL futures will offer a range of other betting options, including betting on a team to win its division or over/under on its regular season win total. Below are the currently available odds and lines for Panthers’ futures.

2023 Panthers Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.21.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Bryce Young – QB1659.8%2,877179.89.1111075.1
Andy Dalton – QB458.6%36190.310.62084.0
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Chuba Hubbard – RB172389023.853.15
Miles Sanders – RB161294323.327.01
Bryce Young – QB16392536.515.80
Ihmir Smith-Marsette – WR178749.34.41
Laviska Shenault Jr. – WR812554.66.90
Raheem Blackshear – RB1214463.33.80
Mike Boone – RB95234.62.60
Andy Dalton – QB43124.03.00
Adam Thielen – WR17166.00.40
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Adam Thielen – WR171371031,01475.2%9.820.34
DJ Chark Jr. – WR15663552553.0%15.05.65
Jonathan Mingo – WR15854341850.6%9.710.30
Chuba Hubbard – RB17443923388.6%6.015.80
Tommy Tremble – TE16322319471.9%8.45.93
Hayden Hurst – TE9321818456.3%10.27.41
Miles Sanders – RB16412715465.9%5.79.90
Terrace Marshall Jr. – WR9331913957.6%7.35.30
Stephen Sullivan – TE11241212550.0%10.40.70
Laviska Shenault Jr. – WR8101060100.0%6.010.60
Ian Thomas – TE12955655.6%11.22.80
Ihmir Smith-Marsette – WR171085180.0%6.42.80
Raheem Blackshear – RB12764585.7%7.53.20
Mike Strachan – WR4314533.3%45.02.00
Mike Boone – RB9974077.8%5.73.70
Giovanni Ricci – TE5112100.0%2.00.60
Jordan Matthews – TE10000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Brian Burns – OLB1600118503119
Frankie Luvu – LB17002061276661
Yetur Gross-Matos – OLB1200005361818
Derrick Brown – DT17100021055649
Kamu Grugier-Hill – LB1710001512823
DeShawn Williams – DT1600001331320
Deion Jones – LB1310001352213
CJ Henderson – CB120000139318
Marquis Haynes Sr. – OLB70000116133
Jeremy Chinn – S1200001281612
Shy Tuttle – DT1700001431924
Sam Franklin Jr. – S171000023149
Chris Wormley – DE500000413
Jammie Robinson – S16000001174
Xavier Woods – S1420010613922
Amaré Barno – OLB150000017116
Jaycee Horn – CB60000027216
Shaq Thompson – LB200000853
Troy Hill – CB1610100472918
Tae Davis – ILB1600000000
Donte Jackson – CB1600100594910
A.J. Parker – DB100000413
DJ Johnson – OLB130000014410
LaBryan Ray – DT170000018711
Shaquill Griffin – CB1010100403010
Eku Leota – OLB800000321
Vonn Bell – S1310000684226
There Aren’t Any Injured Players for This Team Currently

Panthers 2023 schedule

No season schedule data available.

Carolina Panthers draft picks

Looking back to last season, , the Panthers acquired the first overall pick via trade with the Bears for multiple selections and wide receiver D.J. Moore. The team does not own the top choice at the 2024 NFL draft in spite of finishing with the league’s worst record as a result. Carolina’s first selection will be in round two, and they currently have six picks overall. With last year’s top choice, the team selected QB Bryce Young out of Alabama, the 2021 Heisman Trophy winner and heavy favorite to be the first overall pick.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers FAQ

What’s the outlook for the Panthers this season?

The Panthers are listed as the last team on the board in early odds to win Super Bowl 59.

How did the Panthers do against the spread last season?

The Panthers were 4-11-2 against the spread. The club had a record of 2-15 on the moneyline and 5-12 on the over/under.

Whom did the Panthers add and lose in the offseason?

Last offseason, the Panthers signed several players in free agency, including QB Andy Dalton, DT Shy Tuttle, RB Miles Sanders and S Vonn Bell. Players who moved on from Carolina included D.J. Moore and Sam Darnold. At the NFL draft, the club selected Bryce Young with the first overall pick.

Who is the starting QB for the Panthers?

Bryce Young is the starting QB for the Panthers this season. The club selected him with the first overall choice at the 2023 NFL draft.