Miami Dolphins Odds

11 – 6 – 0
Dolphins 2023 season stats
RANKING 2nd IN THE AFC EAST
OFFENSIVE RANK 6th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 18th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL +105 POINTS

Last Updated

The Miami Dolphins advanced to the NFL playoffs last season before losing on the road to the Kansas City Chiefs. The club was the sixth seed in the conference after coming up short in the AFC East versus the Buffalo Bills. Miami was 9-3 through its first 12 games but struggled down the stretch to finish at 11-6. Looking ahead to the 2024-25 NFL season, the Dolphins’ Super Bowl 59 odds stand at . Here’s a closer look at the latest Dolphins betting odds and lines.

Miami Dolphins odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

The latest lines for Miami’s next game will appear in the table below once the NFL releases next season’s schedule.

Miami Dolphins Week 1 odds

Odds for the Miami Dolphins’ opening game will be available soon after the NFL releases its schedule for next season. The last campaign came to an end with a 26-7 road loss to the Chiefs in the wild card round of the playoffs. Miami walked onto the field as a 4.5-point underdog for that one and simply couldn’t get anything going in a game that was contested in frigid conditions. Including the postseason, the club finished with a record of 11-7 on the moneyline, 10-8 against the spread, and 9-9 on the over/under.

Dolphins player props this week

Dolphins player props will be available in the days leading up to the team’s next game. Looking back to last season, the club delivered some prolific offensive output. Tua Tagovailoa was the league leader in passing yards with 4,624 and threw for 29 TDs versus 14 interceptions. Tyreek Hill led the league with 1,799 receiving yards. He caught 119 of 171 targets and found the end zone 13 times. Raheem Mostert tied for the league lead in total TDs with 21 and contributed 1,012 rushing and 175 receiving yards.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Dolphins odds to win the 2025 Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

Online sportsbooks first released odds on the winner of Super Bowl 59 in January. Miami had odds of +1500 at the initial release, which placed the team seventh on the board. The Dolphins’ current odds to win the 2024 Super Bowl are . The club has made it to the playoffs two seasons in a row, losing in the wild card round both times. The franchise is 2-3 all-time in big game appearances, losing last time out in Super Bowl XIX to the 49ers.

Miami Dolphins futures odds for the 2024-25 season

Beyond wagering on the winner of Super Bowl 58, bettors have a variety of other options when it comes to NFL futures. Here are the latest Dolphins futures odds for this season.

2023 Dolphins Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.16.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Tua Tagovailoa – QB1769.3%4,624272.011.92914101.7
Mike White – QB683.3%7412.314.81188.2
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Raheem Mostert – RB152091,0124.867.518
De’Von Achane – RB111038007.872.78
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB10411884.618.80
Chris Brooks – RB9191065.611.80
Tua Tagovailoa – QB1735742.14.40
Salvon Ahmed – RB822612.87.61
Erik Ezukanma – WR25224.411.00
Tyreek Hill – WR166152.50.90
Jaylen Waddle – WR143124.00.90
Braxton Berrios – WR1611111.00.70
Mike White – QB68-9-1.1-1.50
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Tyreek Hill – WR161711191,79969.6%15.140.813
Jaylen Waddle – WR14104721,01469.2%14.130.14
Durham Smythe – TE16433536681.4%10.58.70
Cedrick Wilson Jr. – WR15382229657.9%13.53.83
Braxton Berrios – WR16332723881.8%8.85.31
De’Von Achane – RB11372719773.0%7.323.83
Raheem Mostert – RB15322517578.1%7.014.23
Robbie Chosen – WR96412666.7%31.53.41
River Cracraft – WR1012912175.0%13.44.91
Salvon Ahmed – RB823168869.6%5.513.61
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB1017148582.4%6.16.90
Chase Claypool – WR122187738.1%9.62.11
Julian Hill – TE15964866.7%8.02.00
Tanner Conner – TE30000.0%0.00.00
Erik Ezukanma – WR21000.0%0.00.00
Tyler Kroft – TE80000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Bradley Chubb – LB16005211744529
Zach Sieler – DT17101210643232
Christian Wilkins – DT1700129653629
Jaelan Phillips – LB810007432815
Andrew Van Ginkel – LB1710016694326
Jerome Baker – LB1320002775027
Melvin Ingram – LB300002761
Da’Shawn Hand – DT160000117611
Kader Kohou – CB1700011635211
Bruce Irvin – DL300001110
David Long Jr. – LB17001011106347
Duke Riley – LB1700101382810
Eli Apple – CB101000145378
Justin Bethel – CB8000011394
Justin Houston – OLB700001954
Raekwon Davis – DT1700001281513
Jalen Ramsey – CB103000022184
Cameron Goode – LB1700000312
Channing Tindall – LB1700000422
Jevon Holland – S1210210745123
Nik Needham – CB1000000743
Brandon Jones – S1620110463511
Quinton Bell – OLB100000000
Calvin Munson – LB800000220
DeShon Elliott – S1510010825329
Xavien Howard – CB131000044359
Elijah Campbell – DB1600010963

Miami Dolphins Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Jaelan Phillips LB Achilles Out 0 Phillips is recovering from a torn Achilles and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-2025 season.
Connor Williams OL Knee Out 55.2 Williams is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-2025 season.
Bradley Chubb LB Knee Out 53.4 Chubb is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-2025 season.

Dolphins 2023-24 schedule

Upcoming games

No season schedule data available.

Miami Dolphins draft picks

The Dolphins have the 21st pick in the opening round at the 2024 NFL draft, which takes place April 25-27. The team currently has a total of six selections during the seven rounds. At last season’s draft, Miami’s top choice was CB Cam Smith out of South Carolina in round two. Smith appeared in 15 games during his rookie campaign.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins FAQ

Are the Dolphins a Super Bowl contender?  

The Dolphins were the seventh team on the board at the initial release of Super Bowl 59 odds. That placed them just behind the top tier of favorites but in the upper ranks of potential AFC contenders.

How did the Dolphins do against the spread last season?  

The Dolphins were 10-8 against the spread last season. The team went 11-7 on the moneyline and 9-9 on the over/under.

Whom did the Dolphins add and lose during the offseason?  

Last offseason, the Dolphins reached extensions with Jeff Wilson and Raheem Mostert in free agency. The club also acquired Jalen Ramsey via trade with the Rams, while players including Mike Gesicki and Elandon Roberts signed elsewhere. The team’s first pick at the NFL draft was Cam Smith in the second round.

Is Tua Tagovailoa an MVP contender?

Tua Tagovailoa is the 11th name on the board in early odds to win next season’s MVP award, leaving him just behind the top contenders.