Cleveland Browns Odds

11 – 6 – 0
Browns 2023 season stats
RANKING 2nd IN THE AFC NORTH
OFFENSIVE RANK 14th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 14th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL +34 POINTS

Last Updated

The Cleveland Browns saw their season come to an end at the hands of the Houston Texans in the opening round of the NFL playoffs. The club earned the top wild card spot in the AFC despite a season-ending injury to starting QB Deshaun Watson. Ahead of the 2024-25 NFL campaign, the Browns’ odds to win Super Bowl 59 stand at . Here’s a closer look at the latest Browns betting odds and lines.

Cleveland Browns odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

When the NFL schedule for next season comes out, the latest lines for the next Browns game will appear in the table below.

Cleveland Browns Week 1 odds

Odds for the Cleveland Browns’ opening game of the 2024-25 season will be available soon after the NFL releases its schedule. Including the postseason, the Browns closed out last campaign with a record of 11-7 on the moneyline, 10-7-1 against the spread, and 12-6 on the over/under. The season came to an end with a 45-14 road loss to the Texans in the wild card round. Cleveland entered the game as a 2.5-point favorite and held a 14-10 lead early in the second quarter, but the Texans took complete control from there and rolled to a convincing victory.

Browns player props this week

Browns player props will be available in advance of the team’s next game. Last season, Deshaun Watson went down with a season-ending shoulder injury in Week 10. He threw for 1,115 yards, seven TDs, and four interceptions in his abbreviated campaign. Joe Flacco took over at quarterback down the stretch. The injury bug also bit Nick Chubb, who suffered a season-ending knee injury in Week 1. Jerome Ford was the team’s leading rusher with 813 yards and four TDs, and Amari Cooper topped the receivers with 1,250 yards and five touchdowns.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Cleveland Browns odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

The initial release of Super Bowl 59 lines happened in January. At the time, Cleveland was at +3500, which was tied for the 17th position on the board. The current Browns odds to win the 2025 Super Bowl stand at . The club advanced to the playoffs last season, losing to the Texans in the wild card round. The franchise has never made it to the Super Bowl and last advanced as far as the conference championship in 1989.

Cleveland Browns futures odds for 2024-25

In addition to wagering on the winner of Super Bowl 59, bettors have other NFL futures to choose from. Here’s a look at the latest Browns futures odds for this season.

2023 Browns Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.15.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Joe Flacco – QB560.3%1,616323.213.113884.5
Deshaun Watson – QB661.4%1,115185.810.67480.5
P.J. Walker – QB648.6%674112.312.51548.4
Dorian Thompson-Robinson – QB853.6%44055.07.31440.4
Jeff Driskel – QB150.0%166166.012.82217.7
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Jerome Ford – RB172048134.047.84
Kareem Hunt – RB151354113.027.49
Pierre Strong Jr. – RB17632914.617.11
Nick Chubb – RB2281706.185.00
Deshaun Watson – QB6261425.523.71
Dorian Thompson-Robinson – QB814654.68.10
Jeff Driskel – QB17334.733.00
Marquise Goodwin – WR124338.32.80
P.J. Walker – QB613302.35.00
Elijah Moore – WR179111.20.60
Cedric Tillman – WR14188.00.60
Harrison Bryant – TE17581.60.50
Joe Flacco – QB5920.20.40
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Amari Cooper – WR15128721,25056.3%17.418.15
David Njoku – TE161238188265.9%10.937.46
Elijah Moore – WR171045964056.7%10.811.22
Jerome Ford – RB17634431969.8%7.317.95
Cedric Tillman – WR14442122447.7%10.76.30
David Bell – WR15231416760.9%11.94.93
Jordan Akins – TE17231513265.2%8.83.40
Kareem Hunt – RB1521158471.4%5.66.50
Harrison Bryant – TE1720138165.0%6.22.13
Marquise Goodwin – WR121346730.8%16.81.80
Pierre Strong Jr. – RB17854762.5%9.44.30
Nick Chubb – RB24421100.0%5.310.00
Jaelon Darden – WR10000.0%0.00.00
James Proche II – WR105000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Myles Garrett – DE1600411442339
Za’Darius Smith – DE160010627198
Alex Wright – DE160021525169
Ogbo Okoronkwo – DE140001531229
Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah – LB1620104987127
Dalvin Tomlinson – DT1600003281216
Jordan Elliott – DT170000321147
Sione Takitaki – LB1510002634419
Maurice Hurst II – DT131001222139
Shelby Harris – DT1700102281711
Grant Delpit – S1310012776116
Cameron Mitchell – CB130000117152
Isaiah McGuire – DE400001651
Duron Harmon – S71000120164
Greg Newsome II – CB1420001493415
Ronnie Hickman – S101000025178
Siaki Ika – DT400000000
Jayden Peevy – DE100000000
Martin Emerson Jr. – CB1640000594514
Anthony Walker Jr. – LB1200120402119
Matthew Adams – LB1700100743
Juan Thornhill – S1100000534112
Mohamoud Diabate – LB1600010202
Tony Fields II – LB1700010271215
Charlie Thomas III – LB300000000
Denzel Ward – CB132010034304
Rodney McLeod Jr. – S1000000231310
There Aren’t Any Injured Players for This Team Currently

Browns 2023 schedule

Upcoming games

No season schedule data available.

Cleveland Browns draft picks

The Browns’ first pick at the 2024 NFL draft will be in round two. All told, the club has seven selections at the seven-round event, which takes place April 25-27. Looking back to last season’s draft, the club’s first two selections were WR Cedric Tillman and DT Siaki Ika in round three.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns FAQ

Are the Browns a Super Bowl contender?  

The Browns were tied for 17th in the initial release of Super Bowl 59 odds.

How did the Browns do against the spread last season?  

The Browns were 10-7-1 against the spread last season. The club had a straight-up moneyline record of 11-7 and was 12-6 on totals.

Whom did the Browns add and lose in the offseason?

The Browns opened free agency with signings that included DT Dalvin Tomlinson and DE Ogbonnia Okoronkwo. Players who are moving on from Cleveland include Jacoby Brissett and Chase Winovich. At the NFL draft, the team’s first selections were Cedric Tillman and Siaki Ika in round three.

Who is the starting QB for the Browns?

Deshaun Watson is expected to return as the starting QB for the Browns. He went down with a season-ending shoulder injury in Week 10. Veteran Joe Flacco closed out the season as the starter after joining the team as a free agent.