Cincinnati Bengals Odds

9 – 8 – 0
Bengals 2023 season stats
RANKING 4th IN THE AFC NORTH
OFFENSIVE RANK 7th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 16th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL -18 POINTS

Last Updated

The Cincinnati Bengals are at odds of to win the 2025 Super Bowl. The Bengals finished with a 9-8 record last season, putting them last in the AFC North after a season that saw the team plagued by injuries. Observers expect Cincinnati to be a potential contender this season if key players like QB Joe Burrow can stay healthy.

Check out the latest Super Bowl odds and read on for more Bengals betting odds and angles headed into the 2024 NFL season.

Cincinnati Bengals odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

The NFL will release next season’s schedule in a few months, and odds for the Bengals’ opening game will be available at sportsbooks soon after.

Cincinnati Bengals Week 1 odds:

We’ll get a look at the opening matchup for the Bengals once the NFL schedule is available. The Bengals finished last season with a 31-14 win over the Cleveland Browns in the last week of the season and won four of their last six with Jake Browning taking over at quarterback for an injured Joe Burrow. The Bengals were 7-8-2 against the spread last season and 10-7 on the over/under.

Bengals player props this week

Joe Burrow, who was sidelined by an injury for a good chunk of last season, led the Bengals in passing with 230.9 yards per game through the air. Joe Mixon was the leading rusher, averaging 60.9 yards per game, and Ja’Marr Chase led receivers with 76 receiving yards per game. The latest Bengals player props for the team’s next game will appear below once they are available.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Cincinnati Bengals odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

Sportsbooks first released odds for the winner of Super Bowl 59 in early 2024, and the Bengals were among the initial contenders. Despite a disappointing season after some key injuries, the team is once again expected to be a potential postseason contender.

Cincinnati Bengals futures odds for 2024-25

2023 Bengals Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.14.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Joe Burrow – QB1066.8%2,309230.99.515691.7
Jake Browning – QB970.4%1,936215.111.312798.2
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Joe Mixon – RB172571,0344.060.89
Chase Brown – RB12441794.114.90
Jake Browning – QB9271274.714.13
Joe Burrow – QB1031882.88.80
Trayveon Williams – RB1715694.64.10
Charlie Jones – WR112136.51.20
Chris Evans – RB82126.01.50
Tyler Boyd – WR172115.50.60
Ja’Marr Chase – WR163-6-2.0-0.40
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Ja’Marr Chase – WR161451001,21669.0%12.233.87
Tyler Boyd – WR17986766768.4%10.016.42
Tee Higgins – WR12764265655.3%15.619.65
Joe Mixon – RB17645237681.3%7.227.23
Tanner Hudson – TE12503935278.0%9.012.31
Trenton Irwin – WR16322531678.1%12.66.91
Drew Sample – TE17272216381.5%7.410.22
Chase Brown – RB12151415693.3%11.116.21
Andrei Iosivas – WR16251511660.0%7.72.24
Irv Smith Jr. – TE12261811569.2%6.45.51
Charlie Jones – WR11976477.8%9.13.50
Mitchell Wilcox – TE171295675.0%6.22.80
Trayveon Williams – RB17971077.8%1.42.10
Chris Evans – RB811-1100.0%-1.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Trey Hendrickson – DE17003018432815
Sam Hubbard – DE1500026593821
B.J. Hill – DT1720014502624
Myles Murphy – DE1700003201010
Mike Hilton – CB1720012846420
Germaine Pratt – LB17202021216358
Jordan Battle – S1710002704327
Dax Hill – S17200021087236
Logan Wilson – LB17403021357956
Cam Sample – DE1700002291811
DJ Reader – DT1400011352015
DJ Turner II – CB1700011504010
Joseph Ossai – DE14000011064
Josh Tupou – DT140000019811
Akeem Davis-Gaither – LB130000015105
Jalen Davis – CB1000000321
Nick Scott – S1700010553520
Jay Tufele – DT10000001147
Markus Bailey – LB1700000321
Zach Carter – DT170010023815
Chidobe Awuzie – CB1500110574314
Cam Taylor-Britt – CB124010050419
Tycen Anderson – S700000000
Joe Bachie – LB1600000101

Cincinnati Bengals Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Tycen Anderson S Knee Out 17.6 Anderson is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-25 season.

Bengals 2023 schedule

Upcoming games

No season schedule data available.

Cincinnati Bengals draft picks

The Bengals had the 28th pick in round one of the 2023 NFL draft. The team selected DE Myles Murphy out of Clemson. The 6’5”, 275-pounder was a first-team All-ACC selection in his final college season, recording 22 solo tackles and 6.5 sacks while serving as a force for the Tigers defense. Cincinnati will have the 18th pick in the first round of the 2024 NFL draft.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals FAQ

Are the Bengals Super Bowl contenders?  

At the initial release of 2024 NFL odds, the Bengals were among the potential Super Bowl contenders.

How did the Bengals do against the spread last season?  

The Bengals were 7-8-2 against the spread and 10-7 on the over/under last season.

Whom did the Bengals add and lose in the offseason?

The Bengals reached an extension with LB Germaine Pratt and signed OT Orlando Brown in the early stages of free agency last offseason. S Jesse Bates and S Vonn Bell are among the players moving on from Cincinnati. The club selected DE Myles Murphy with its first pick at the NFL draft.

Who is the Bengals’ starting QB?

Joe Burrow is expected to be back in the starting role after missing the latter half of last season with a wrist injury. Jake Browning took over as the starting QB for Cincinnati with Burrow out.