Los Angeles Rams Odds

10 – 7 – 0
Rams 2023 season stats
RANKING 2nd IN THE NFC WEST
OFFENSIVE RANK 32nd YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 19th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL +27 POINTS

Last Updated

The Los Angeles Rams are currently at in the latest 2025 Super Bowl odds. The team is coming off a 10-7 regular season, which led to a Wild Card spot and a playoff berth before losing by one point in the first round of the postseason. The Rams re-signed WR Demarcus Robinson, and have already made several additions to the coaching staff, including hiring former Philadelphia Eagles defensive coordinator Sean Desai. Here’s a closer look at the latest Rams odds and betting angles.

Los Angeles Rams odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

Once the NFL releases the 2024 regular season schedule in the coming weeks, we’ll have odds on the next Rams game below.

Los Angeles Rams Week 1 odds

We’ll have to wait until the release of the NFL regular season schedule in order to get a look at the Week 1 matchup for the Rams. QB Matthew Stafford was among the finalists for the 2023 NFL comeback player of the year award, despite finishing the season with injury issues. The team is expected to be aggressive about free agent signings this offseason, and has already re-signed WR Demarcus Robinson to bolster the receiver corps. The Rams have the 19th overall pick in the 2024 NFL draft, and are slated to get a total of four picks within the top 100 spots. Last season, the Rams were 11-6-1 against the spread, and 9-9 on totals.

Rams player props this week

The table below will have the latest Rams player props for every game once they are released by sportsbooks.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Rams odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

The Rams once again opened at +3500 in early Super Bowl odds ahead of the 2024-25 NFL season, the exact same odds as the initial release for the 2023-24 season. Los Angeles finished second in the NFC West last season, and came up one point short in the first round of the playoffs in a Wild Card game on the road against the Detroit Lions.

LA Rams futures odds for 2023-24

You can also place futures bets on how the Rams will do in other areas, including winning the conference or division, making the playoffs, and more. Here are the current Rams futures odds for the upcoming season.

2023 Rams Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.27.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Matthew Stafford – QB1562.6%3,965264.312.22411101.6
Carson Wentz – QB270.8%16381.59.621134.0
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Kyren Williams – RB122281,1445.095.312
Royce Freeman – RB14773194.122.82
Ronnie Rivers – RB9321294.014.30
Puka Nacua – WR1712897.45.20
Matthew Stafford – QB1521653.14.30
Carson Wentz – QB217563.328.01
Tutu Atwell – WR165316.21.90
Demarcus Robinson – WR1612323.01.40
Zach Evans – RB109192.11.90
Ben Skowronek – WR17294.50.50
Cooper Kupp – WR121-3-3.0-0.30
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Puka Nacua – WR171591051,48666.0%14.237.66
Cooper Kupp – WR12955973762.1%12.526.85
Tyler Higbee – TE15704749567.1%10.516.42
Tutu Atwell – WR16673948358.2%12.46.53
Demarcus Robinson – WR16392637166.7%14.35.64
Kyren Williams – RB12483220666.7%6.422.93
Davis Allen – TE1511109590.9%9.54.91
Brycen Hopkins – TE15757871.4%15.62.10
Ben Skowronek – WR171286666.7%8.31.81
Austin Trammell – WR16742957.1%7.32.20
Ronnie Rivers – RB95522100.0%4.44.00
Royce Freeman – RB14211350.0%13.01.00
Tyler Johnson – WR132866.7%4.00.01
Hunter Long – TE40000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Aaron Donald – DT1600008522725
Ernest Jones IV – LB15001051457570
Jonah Williams – DE1700002482028
Bobby Brown III – NT1300001311516
Larrell Murchison – DT15000001679
Jason Taylor II – DB800000440
Nick Hampton – OLB1000000422
Derion Kendrick – DB161000049418
Tre Tomlinson – DB400000550
Troy Reeder – ILB17000001899
John Johnson III – DB1720000402416
Jordan Fuller – DB1730300936033
Quentin Lake – DB1400010534211
Cobie Durant – DB1600000382216
Ahkello Witherspoon – DB173002052439
Russ Yeast – DB1700000613724
Ochaun Mathis – OLB800000211
Cory Durden – DT400000312
Duke Shelley – DB400010651

Los Angeles Rams Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Tyler Higbee TE Knee Out 38 Higbee suffered a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-25 season.

Rams 2023 schedule

No season schedule data available.

LA Rams draft picks

At the NFL draft, the Rams’ first selection was OG Steve Avila from TCU in round two. For the remainder of the draft, the team stockpiled 13 choices from rounds three through seven. Other new arrivals in Los Angeles include third-round choice Byron Young, a DE out of Tennessee, and fourth-round pick QB Stetson Bennett out of Georgia. The Rams have the 19th overall pick in the 2024 NFL draft.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams FAQ

Are the Rams a Super Bowl contender?  

The Rams are behind the top contenders when it comes to Super Bowl odds.

How did the Rams do against the spread last season?  

The Rams were 11-6-1 against the spread last season. The team went 9-9 on the over/under.

Whom did the Rams add and lose during the offseason?  

The Rams have traded Jalen Ramsey to the Dolphins for Hunter Long and a third-round draft choice. At the NFL draft, the team’s top pick was Steve Avila in round two.

Is Matthew Stafford a contender for the NFL MVP?

Matthew Stafford is behind the top contenders in odds to win the NFL MVP award, but he is among the possible candidates.