Las Vegas Raiders Odds

8 – 9 – 0
Raiders 2023 season stats
RANKING 2nd IN THE AFC WEST
OFFENSIVE RANK 12th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 28th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL +1 POINTS

Last Updated

The Las Vegas Raiders closed out last season at 8-9 and on the outside looking in at the NFL playoffs. After opening at 3-5, the club parted ways with head coach Josh McDaniels, replacing him with Antonio Pierce on an interim basis. In January, the interim tag was removed, and the club heads to the offseason with the sights set on a quick turnaround under Pierce. Looking ahead to the 2024-25 NFL season, the Raiders odds to win Super Bowl 59 stand at . Here’s a closer look at the latest Raiders betting odds and lines.

Las Vegas Raiders odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

Odds on the next Raiders game will appear in the table below once the NFL releases the 2024-25 schedule.

Las Vegas Raiders Week 1 odds

Betting odds on the Las Vegas Raiders opening week matchup will be unveiled soon after the schedule is released. Looking back at last season’s finale, the club picked up a 27-14 home win over the Denver Broncos, easily covering as a -3.5 favorite. While the club came up short in its postseason quest, they managed to close strong and win three of the last four. For the campaign as a whole, the Raiders finished at 8-9 on the moneyline, 10-6-1 against the spread, and 6-11 on the over/under.

Raiders player props this week

Raiders player props will be available in the days leading up to the team’s next game. Jimmy Garoppolo opened the season as QB1, but the club switched gears and went with Aidan O’Connell the rest of the way. O’Connell finished with 2,218 passing yards, 12 TDs, and seven INTs across 11 games. Josh Jacobs was the team’s leading rusher with 805 yards and six scores, and also racked up 296 receiving yards. Davante Adams was the leading receiver with 103 receptions for 1,144 yards and eight TDs.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Las Vegas Raiders odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

Sportsbooks unveiled odds for the winner of Super Bowl 59 in January 2024. At the initial release, Las Vegas was listed at +10000, which was tied for 25th on the board. The Raiders’ current odds to win the 2025 Super Bowl stand at . The club last made the playoffs in 2021, losing to the Bengals in the wild card round. In all-time big game appearances, the franchise is 3-2, losing its last trip to the Buccaneers at Super Bowl XXXVII.

Raiders futures odds for 2023-24

Betting on the winner of Super Bowl 59 is a top attraction in NFL futures, but there’s plenty more to see, including wagering on a team to win its division or conference. Here are the currently available Raiders futures odds.

2023 Raiders Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.23.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Aidan O’Connell – QB1162.1%2,218201.610.412784.9
Jimmy Garoppolo – QB765.1%1,205172.111.07979.8
Brian Hoyer – QB354.8%23177.010.00253.2
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Josh Jacobs – RB132338053.561.96
Zamir White – RB171044514.326.51
Ameer Abdullah – RB1715895.95.20
Tre Tucker – WR1610777.74.80
Jimmy Garoppolo – QB720392.05.60
Brandon Bolden – RB174317.81.81
Jakobi Meyers – WR164246.01.52
DeAndre Carter – WR173186.01.10
Aidan O’Connell – QB1117110.61.01
Brian Hoyer – QB33-3-1.0-1.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Davante Adams – WR171751031,14458.9%11.119.88
Jakobi Meyers – WR161067180767.0%11.415.18
Tre Tucker – WR16341933155.9%17.41.82
Michael Mayer – TE14402730467.5%11.311.72
Josh Jacobs – RB13543729668.5%8.022.50
Hunter Renfrow – WR17372525567.6%10.28.90
Austin Hooper – TE17312523480.6%9.48.40
Ameer Abdullah – RB17241913179.2%6.95.20
Zamir White – RB1719159878.9%6.55.50
DeAndre Carter – WR17743957.1%9.82.90
Jesper Horsted – TE13114100.0%4.00.20
DJ Turner – WR100000.0%0.00.00
Kristian Wilkerson – WR20000.0%0.00.00
Zach Gentry – TE10000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Maxx Crosby – DE17002115905535
Malcolm Koonce – DE1700308402911
Adam Butler – DT1700105291613
Robert Spillane – LB17301141488266
Tyree Wilson – DE1700114281612
Tre’Von Moehrig – S1730002836518
Jerry Tillery – DT1700012321220
Bilal Nichols – DT1700012472522
Amik Robertson – CB1520101503812
Nate Hobbs – CB1310101865927
John Jenkins – DT1700011612437
Janarius Robinson – DE600001853
Divine Deablo – LB15000111056342
Matthew Butler – DT200000101
Curtis Bolton – LB1300000110
Jakorian Bennett – CB110000032248
Tyreque Jones – S100000000
Brandon Facyson – CB300000541
Marcus Epps – S1700110664026
Sam Webb – CB100000000
Byron Young – DT600000440
Nesta Jade Silvera – DT200000211
Tyler Hall – CB90000020164
Jack Jones – CB112000037298

Las Vegas Raiders Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Jimmy Garoppolo QB Suspension Out 46.4 Garoppolo has been suspended two games for violating the league’s performance enhancing substances policy.

Raiders 2023 schedule

No season schedule data available.

Las Vegas Raiders draft picks

The Raiders have the 13th pick in the first round of the 2024 NFL draft, which takes place April 25-27, and currently have nine total selections across seven rounds. At last season’s draft, the team’s top choice was DE Tyree Wilson out of Texas Tech with the seventh overall pick. For his rookie campaign, Wilson played in 17 games, generating 29 total tackles and 3.5 sacks.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders FAQ

Are the Raiders a Super Bowl contender this season?  

At the initial release of 2025 Super Bowl futures odds, Las Vegas was tied for 25th place.

How did the Raiders do against the spread last season?  

The Raiders were 10-6-1 against the spread last season to go along with an 8-9 record on the moneyline and 6-11 on the over/under.

Whom did the Raiders add and lose in the offseason?  

Last offseason, the Raiders signed Jimmy Garoppolo and Jakobi Meyers in free agency. Players who moved on included Derek Carr and Darren Waller. At the NFL draft, the club selected Tyree Wilson in round one.

Who is the starting QB for the Raiders?

Aidan O’Connell took over as the QB1 for the Raiders last season, replacing Week 1 starter Jimmy Garoppolo.