Green Bay Packers Odds

9 – 8 – 0
Packers 2023 season stats
RANKING 2nd IN THE NFC NORTH
OFFENSIVE RANK 17th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 17th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL +33 POINTS

Last Updated

The Green Bay Packers are currently at in the early release of 2025 Super Bowl odds. Green Bay finished 9-8 in the regular season to earn a postseason berth, before being eventually eliminated from the playoffs in the divisional round. The Packers are expecting a big year out of QB Jordan Love, who enters this season as a candidate in MVP odds. Read on for full Packers betting lines and angles below.

Green Bay Packers odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

Once the 2024 NFL regular season schedule is released in the coming weeks, we’ll have full Packers odds on upcoming games below.

Green Bay Packers Week 1 odds

We’ll have to wait until the release of the 2024 NFL regular season schedule to get a look at the Week 1 matchup for the Packers. The team has a lot of offseason decisions to make in terms of free agent signings. Big things are expected from QB Jordan Love this season, and he opened among the early favorites in MVP odds. The Packers will have the 25th overall pick in the 2024 NFL draft, with two picks in the second round. Last season, Green Bay was 11-8 against the spread and also 11-8 on totals.

Packers player props

The latest Packers player props will appear in the table below once they become available ahead of future games. You can change the display and compare the lines for a variety of wagers. Clicking on any of the odds will take you to the sportsbook offering that wager.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Green Bay Packers odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

Green Bay opened last season at +3000 odds to win the Super Bowl. At the initial release of this year’s Super Bowl odds in January 2024, the Packers were at +2200, putting them in the top half of the league.

Green Bay Packers futures odds for 2024-25

After you review the latest Super Bowl betting odds, there are a number of other options for NFL futures bets. Here are the latest Packers futures odds for this coming season.

2023 Packers Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.26.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Jordan Love – QB1764.2%4,159244.611.2321195.4
Sean Clifford – QB2100.0%3718.537.000118.8
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Aaron Jones – RB111426564.659.62
AJ Dillon – RB151786133.440.92
Jordan Love – QB17502474.914.54
Patrick Taylor – RB11321414.412.80
Jayden Reed – WR161111910.87.42
Emanuel Wilson – RB714856.112.10
Bo Melton – WR53217.04.20
Christian Watson – WR94112.81.20
Dontayvion Wicks – WR15111.00.10
Sean Clifford – QB23-2-0.7-1.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Jayden Reed – WR16946479368.1%12.420.98
Romeo Doubs – WR17965967461.5%11.47.98
Dontayvion Wicks – WR15583958167.2%14.914.14
Christian Watson – WR9532842252.8%15.111.75
Tucker Kraft – TE17403135577.5%11.513.62
Luke Musgrave – TE11463435273.9%10.415.41
Aaron Jones – RB11433023369.8%7.824.61
AJ Dillon – RB15282222378.6%10.115.40
Bo Melton – WR5241621866.7%13.67.41
Malik Heath – WR13241512562.5%8.32.71
Samori Toure – WR111887844.4%9.81.60
Josiah Deguara – TE158865100.0%8.12.60
Patrick Taylor – RB1117114964.7%4.55.40
Emanuel Wilson – RB7542380.0%5.84.30
Ben Sims – TE17642166.7%5.31.11
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Rashan Gary – LB1700229442321
Preston Smith – LB1700208482820
Kenny Clark – DL1700208442222
Karl Brooks – DL170012420119
Lukas Van Ness – LB170000432248
Quay Walker – LB14100031185959
Kingsley Enagbare – LB1700112352510
Jonathan Owens – S1700111735221
Keisean Nixon – CB1710011795821
Isaiah McDuffie – LB1600001825230
Colby Wooden – DL170000117107
Darnell Savage – S1000000513516
Rudy Ford – S1320010684424
De’Vondre Campbell – LB1100010754629
Jaire Alexander – CB70010028253
Eric Wilson – LB170000020911
Brenton Cox Jr. – LB400000000
Corey Ballentine – CB1010000392712
Kristian Welch – LB1400000000
Eric Stokes – CB200000651
T.J. Slaton – DL1700000492227
Carrington Valentine – CB150001041329
Robert Rochell – CB100000000
Devonte Wyatt – DL300000110
Zayne Anderson – S1000000000
There Aren’t Any Injured Players for This Team Currently

Packers 2023 schedule

No season schedule data available.

Green Bay Packers draft picks

The Packers had the 13th pick in the first round of the 2023 NFL draft and selected DE Lukas Van Ness. The 6’5”, 269-pounder spent two seasons at Iowa. While there, he collected 69 tackles and 13.5 sacks as a part of the tough Hawkeyes defensive unit. Green Bay will have the 25th overall pick in the 2024 NFL draft, followed by two picks in the second round.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers FAQ

Are the Packers a Super Bowl contender this year?

The Packers are a potential Super Bowl contender, opening at slightly better odds after a playoff run last season.

How did the Packers do against the spread last season? 

The Packers went 11-8 against the spread last season. The team was also 11-8 on the over/under.

Whom did the Packers add and lose in the offseason?  

The Packers signed extensions with CB Keisean Nixon, OL Jake Hanson and S Rudy Ford in the early stages of free agency. Players who have left Green Bay include Allen Lazard, who inked a deal with the Jets. At the NFL draft, the club selected DE Lukas Van Ness in round one.

Who is the starting QB for the Packers?

Jordan Love has taken over as the starter for the Packers. Rookie Sean Clifford is the backup.