Philadelphia Eagles Odds

11 – 6 – 0
Eagles 2023 season stats
RANKING 2nd IN THE NFC EAST
OFFENSIVE RANK 3rd YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 1st YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL +5 POINTS

Last Updated

The Philadelphia Eagles are currently at to win the 2025 Super Bowl. The team experienced a disappointing late-season collapse after a promising early start to last season, exiting in the first round of the playoffs after an 11-6 regular season. Read on for Eagles betting lines and angles.

Eagles odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

Once the 2024 regular season schedule is released by the NFL, odds on the next Eagles game will appear below.

Philadelphia Eagles Week 1 odds

We’ll have to wait until the NFL schedule is released in the coming weeks in order to get a look at the Week 1 matchup for the Eagles. QB Jalen Hurts is expected to be back in the starting role, but he’ll be without center Jason Kelce, who announced his retirement following the team’s loss in the Wild Card round of the playoffs. The Eagles will have the 22nd overall pick in the 2024 NFL draft. Last season, Philadelphia was 7-9-2 against the spread and 9-9 on totals.

Eagles player props this week

The table below will have the latest Eagles player props for upcoming games once they become available.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Philadelphia Eagles odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

At the release of 2025 Super Bowl odds, the Eagles were at +2000, putting the team among the top 10 favorites. Philadelphia began last season as one of the top favorites, and even moved into sole possession of the favorite spot for a time. But as the team’s success dwindled late in the season, the team plummeted in the odds.

Philadelphia Eagles futures odds for 2023-24

As the season moves along, additional NFL futures bets will become available. Here are the current odds for some Eagles-related wagers.

2023 Eagles Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.20.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Jalen Hurts – QB1765.4%3,858226.911.0231593.8
Marcus Mariota – QB365.2%16454.710.91182.5
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
D’Andre Swift – RB162291,0494.665.65
Jalen Hurts – QB171576053.935.615
Kenneth Gainwell – RB16843644.322.82
Boston Scott – RB1520864.35.70
Marcus Mariota – QB38526.517.30
Rashaad Penny – RB311333.011.00
Tyrion Davis-Price – RB16213.521.00
Dallas Goedert – TE14111.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
A.J. Brown – WR171581061,45667.1%13.727.87
DeVonta Smith – WR16112811,06672.3%13.218.47
Dallas Goedert – TE14835959271.1%10.022.83
D’Andre Swift – RB16493921479.6%5.516.71
Kenneth Gainwell – RB16373018381.1%6.110.90
Olamide Zaccheaus – WR17201016450.0%16.43.12
Quez Watkins – WR9211514271.4%9.55.11
Julio Jones – WR1119117457.9%6.72.53
Boston Scott – RB15645266.7%13.02.90
Britain Covey – WR16644266.7%10.51.60
Grant Calcaterra – TE154439100.0%9.82.10
Jack Stoll – TE17853862.5%7.61.50
Rashaad Penny – RB3115100.0%5.02.00
Jacob Harris – WR20000.0%0.00.00
Albert Okwuegbunam – TE41000.0%0.00.00
Noah Togiai – TE10000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Haason Reddick – LB1700101237307
Josh Sweat – DE1700207433013
Jalen Carter – DT1600216332013
Fletcher Cox – DT1500115321517
Nicholas Morrow – LB1500123936429
Brandon Graham – DE170000316115
Jordan Davis – DT1700103451827
Julian Okwara – LB900002651
Marlon Tuipulotu – DT140000222139
Shaquille Leonard – LB1400001884642
Nolan Smith – LB17000011367
Kelee Ringo – CB61000116142
Milton Williams – DT1600101422121
Nakobe Dean – LB50000129227
James Bradberry – CB1610010534013
Bradley Roby – CB90010022193
Josh Jobe – CB90010016142
Zach Cunningham – LB1300010855431
Darius Slay – CB122000057489
Sydney Brown – S1410100382612
Justin Evans – S4001101486
Kevin Byard – S16100101238241
Patrick Johnson – LB200000220
Moro Ojomo – DT800000321
Ben VanSumeren – LB900000936
Eli Ricks – CB140000018126
Mekhi Garner – CB100000000
Mario Goodrich – CB300000532
Brandon Smith – LB200000000
Avonte Maddox – CB4001001284

Philadelphia Eagles Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Sydney Brown S Knee Out 0 Brown is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-25 season.
Isaiah Rodgers Sr. CB Suspension Out 0 Rodgers has been suspended for at least the entire 2023-24 season for violating the league’s gambling policy.

Eagles 2023-24 schedule

Upcoming games

No season schedule data available.

Philadelphia Eagles draft picks

The Eagles had two picks in the first round of the NFL draft. The club selected DT Jalen Carter at No. 9 and followed with LB Nolan Smith at No. 30. The two highly rated prospects played college ball at Georgia and could quickly work themselves into the Philadelphia defensive rotation. The Eagles have the 22nd spot in the first round of the 2024 NFL draft.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles FAQ

Do the Eagles have a chance to win the NFC?

The Eagles are once again among the favorites to win the NFC.

How did the Eagles do against the spread last season?  

The Eagles went 7-9-2 against the spread last season. The team was 9-9 on the over/under.

Whom did the Eagles add and lose in the offseason?  

Acquisitions include Rashaad Penny and Marcus Mariota in free agency. Javon Hargrave and Andre Dillard are among the players who have signed elsewhere. At the NFL draft, the team selected Jalen Carter and Nolan Smith in round one.

What did the Eagles trade for AJ Brown?

The Eagles traded two draft picks to the Tennessee Titans for wide receiver AJ Brown. Philadelphia then signed Brown to a four-year, $100 million contract. The trade happened on the first night of the 2022 NFL draft, with the Titans receiving a first- and third-round pick in return.