Washington Commanders Odds

4 – 13 – 0
Commanders 2023 season stats
RANKING 4th IN THE NFC EAST
OFFENSIVE RANK 20th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 3rd YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL -189 POINTS

Last Updated

The Washington Commanders are currently at in 2025 Super Bowl odds. The Commanders finished 4-13 last season, putting the team last in the NFC East. Washington finished a disappointing season with eight straight losses to close out the year. The team has hired Kliff Klingsbury to serve as offensive coordinator. Full Commanders betting lines and angles are below.

Washington Commanders odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

Odds for the next Commanders game will appear below once the NFL regular season schedule is released.

Washington Commanders Week 1 odds

We’ll have to wait until the NFL releases the 2024 regular season schedule in order to get a look at the Week 1 matchup for the Commanders. The team will have the second overall pick in the 2024 NFL draft, and is expected to consider a quarterback with QB Sam Howell as the team’s current starter. The Commanders were 6-10-1 against the spread last season, and 10-7 on the over/under.

Commanders player props this week

The table below will display Commanders player props once they are available. You can compare the odds and lines from multiple sportsbooks, and if you see a bet that you want to place, just click the odds to get started.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Washington Commanders odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

At the initial release of 2025 Super Bowl odds, the Commanders were at +15000. That puts the team near the bottom of the league after a disappointing finish last season.

Washington Commanders futures odds for 2023-24

You can also wager on how the season will shake out for Washington with other NFL futures bets.

2023 Commanders Player Stats

Last Updated on 02.19.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Sam Howell – QB1763.4%3,945232.110.2212177.5
Jacoby Brissett – QB378.3%22474.712.430150.7
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Brian Robinson Jr. – RB151787334.148.95
Antonio Gibson – RB16652654.116.61
Sam Howell – QB17482635.515.55
Curtis Samuel – WR167395.62.41
Derrick Gore – RB63268.74.30
Jacoby Brissett – QB33196.36.30
Logan Thomas – TE16122.00.10
Dyami Brown – WR17100.00.00
Alex Armah – RB8000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Terry McLaurin – WR17130791,00260.8%12.720.64
Curtis Samuel – WR16916261368.1%9.916.34
Jahan Dotson – WR17834951859.0%10.66.84
Logan Thomas – TE16795549669.6%9.014.34
Antonio Gibson – RB16594838981.4%8.123.62
Brian Robinson Jr. – RB15433636783.7%10.227.34
Dyami Brown – WR17231216852.2%14.04.51
Byron Pringle – WR17221416163.6%11.51.80
Jamison Crowder – WR17201615980.0%9.94.71
John Bates – TE17291915165.5%7.93.80
Cole Turner – TE12151112073.3%10.94.20
Alex Armah – RB83313100.0%4.33.40
Mitchell Tinsley – WR20000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Jonathan Allen – DT1600006523022
Casey Toohill – DE160001524168
Daron Payne – DT1700224533221
David Mayo – LB1700002543717
KJ Henry – DE100000219145
Khaleke Hudson – LB1700001724428
Quan Martin – DB1220001402614
Benjamin St-Juste – CB1610201665313
Kamren Curl – S16001111157639
James Smith-Williams – DE1300001221111
Abdullah Anderson – DL700011853
Kyu Kelly – CB200000550
John Ridgeway III – DT1700000321616
Phidarian Mathis – DT1000010826
Jabril Cox – LB1000000000
Terrell Burgess – S120000018135
Cody Barton – LB13100101196752
Emmanuel Forbes Jr. – CB151000037352
Andre Jones Jr. – DE1400000413

Washington Commanders Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Shaka Toney DE Suspension Out 0 Toney has been suspended indefinitely for violating the league’s gambling policy.

Commanders 2023-24 schedule

Upcoming games

No season schedule data available.

Washington Commanders draft picks

At the NFL draft, the Commanders had the 16th pick in the first round and used it on CB Emmanuel Forbes from Mississippi State. Forbes spent three seasons with the Bulldogs and put up the following stats in the most recent one: 46 tackles, 11 passes defended and six interceptions. the team will have the second overall pick in the 2024 NFL draft.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders FAQ

Are the Commanders Super Bowl contenders this season?

The Commanders opened near the bottom of the league in Super Bowl odds.

How did the Commanders do against the spread last season?

The Commanders went 6-10-1 against the spread last season. The team was 10-7 on the over/under.

Whom did the Commanders add and lose in the offseason?

In free agency, signings include Andrew Wylie and Nick Gates. For departures, Washington has released Carson Wentz, while Cole Holcomb and Taylor Heinicke are among the players who have signed elsewhere. In round one of the NFL draft, the team selected Emmanuel Forbes.

Who is the starting QB for the Commanders?

Sam Howell is the starting QB for the Commanders. Jacoby Brissett is the current backup.