Seattle Seahawks Odds

9 – 8 – 0
Seahawks 2023 season stats
RANKING 3rd IN THE NFC WEST
OFFENSIVE RANK 13th YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 26th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL -38 POINTS

Last Updated

The Seattle Seahawks are on the road in Week 18 to square off with the Arizona Cardinals. The current spread for the game has Seattle at . Arizona has a record of 4-12, picking up a surprising road win over the heavily favored Eagles last time out.

Seattle dropped to 8-8 with a home loss to the Steelers on Sunday. The club’s postseason hopes remain alive, but it’ll need a win or tie in this one plus some help to secure a berth. Seattle’s odds to win Super Bowl 58 took a hit this week, with the line dropping to +17500. Here’s a closer look at the latest Seahawks betting odds and lines.

Seattle Seahawks odds: Spread, moneyline, and over/under

You’ll find odds below for the next game on the schedule for the Seahawks. If you see a bet you like, clicking the odds will redirect you to the sportsbook where you can place that wager.

Week 18 odds: Seahawks bring playoff hopes on road to face Cardinals

The Seattle Seahawks suffered a 30-23 loss to the Steelers last week after entering the game as 4.5-point favorites. Pittsburgh outgained the hosts in total yards, 468-369. Geno Smith threw for 290 yards and a TD, with DK Metcalf hauling in five receptions for 106 yards. Kenneth Walker finished with 10 carries for 53 yards and a touchdown.

The Arizona Cardinals pulled out a stunning 35-31 road win over the Eagles last week as 12.5-point underdogs. Even more impressive, the club drove down the field in the closing minutes, capping off the come-from-behind victory with a two-yard TD run from James Conner. In a solid overall day for the offense, with Kyler Murray threw for three touchdowns.

In the first meeting of the season between the two clubs, Seattle picked up a 20-10 home win. It also holds a 26-22-1 lead in the all-time series. Through 17 games this season, the Seahawks are 8-6-2 against the spread and 7-9 on the over/under. The Cardinals are 8-8 ATS and 10-6 on totals.

Head To Head

STATS
Seahawks logo Seahawks SEA
Cardinals logo Cardinals ARI
Offense Ranking OFF RNK13th23rd
Defense Ranking DEF RNK26th21st
Offense Net Yards Per Game OFF NET YPG351.5323.5
Defense Net Yards Per Game DEF NET YPG361.7348.9
Passing Yards Per Game PASS YPG231.4213.3
Turnovers Committed Per Game TOC PG1.41.5

Seahawks player props this week

The table below will have the latest Seahawks player props for the club’s next game once they become available. You can compare the odds and lines from top sportsbooks, and if you see a wager that you’re interested in, you can click the odds to go directly to the book offering that line.

Today’s Sportsbook Offers in Virginia

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Legal Sports Report does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

Seattle Seahawks odds to win the Super Bowl

Last updated: February 2024

Sportsbooks first released odds on the winner of Super Bowl 58 in January 2023. At the time, Seattle was at +7000. The Seahawks’ current odds to win the 2024 Super Bowl are . The club made the playoffs last season, losing to the 49ers in the wild card round. The franchise is 1-2 all-time in big game appearances, most recently losing to the Patriots in Super Bowl XLIX.

Seattle Seahawks futures odds for the 2023-24 season

Beyond betting on the winner of Super Bowl 58, there are other ways to forecast how the team’s year will shake out in various other NFL futures bets. Here are the latest Seahawks futures odds for the upcoming season.

2023 Seahawks Player Stats

Last Updated on 01.04.2024
Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Geno Smith – QB1564.7%3,621241.411.220989.8
Drew Lock – QB463.2%543135.811.33375.0
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Kenneth Walker III – RB152199054.160.38
Zach Charbonnet – RB161084624.328.91
Geno Smith – QB15371554.210.31
DeeJay Dallas – RB1710363.62.10
Drew Lock – QB45142.83.50
Dee Eskridge – WR4252.51.30
Jake Bobo – WR17133.00.21
Kenny McIntosh – RB3000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
DK Metcalf – WR16120661,11455.0%16.922.98
Tyler Lockett – WR171227989464.8%11.312.45
Jaxon Smith-Njigba – WR17936362867.7%10.021.54
Noah Fant – TE17433241474.4%12.910.40
Kenneth Walker III – RB15372925978.4%8.921.11
Colby Parkinson – TE17332524475.8%9.84.62
Zach Charbonnet – RB16403320982.5%6.315.50
Jake Bobo – WR17251919676.0%10.35.12
Will Dissly – TE16221717277.3%10.17.51
DeeJay Dallas – RB17962666.7%4.31.80
Dareke Young – WR60000.0%0.00.00
Dee Eskridge – WR41000.0%0.00.00
Easop Winston Jr. – WR10000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Boye Mafe – LB1600129513516
Jarran Reed – NT1600117542529
Leonard Williams – DE1800006623725
Darrell Taylor – LB1700006281711
Jordyn Brooks – LB16101151136152
Dre’Mont Jones – DE1700005482523
Bobby Wagner – LB17000141849787
Devon Witherspoon – CB1410103795722
Uchenna Nwosu – LB60020216124
Coby Bryant – CB60010016124
Jon Rhattigan – LB1700000835
Riq Woolen – CB1620020524210
Michael Jackson – CB150000033276
Cameron Young – DT160000018108
Artie Burns – CB100000021138
Devin Bush – LB1300000351817
Jamal Adams – SS900000483513
Julian Love – S17402101097831
Derick Hall – OLB1700000301515
Patrick O’Connell – LB100000000
Mike Morris – DE100000321
Drake Thomas – LB700000211
Lance Boykin – CB100000000

Seattle Seahawks Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Bryan Mone DT Knee Out 0 Mone is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-2025 season.

Seahawks 2023 schedule

No season schedule data available.

Seattle Seahawks draft picks

The Seahawks had a pair of picks in the first round of the NFL draft and managed to land top prospects on both sides of the ball. At No. 5, the team selected CB Devon Witherspoon from Illinois, and it followed with the selection of WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba from Ohio State at No. 20, kicking off a run of four straight wideouts drafted.

Other NFL teams

American Football Conference

Buffalo Bills

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Miami Dolphins

AFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Jets

AFC East 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

New England Patriots

AFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North 13 – 4 – 0 Season Complete

Cleveland Browns

AFC North 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC North 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Cincinnati Bengals

AFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Houston Texans

AFC South 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Tennessee Titans

AFC South 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Kansas City Chiefs

AFC West 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Denver Broncos

AFC West 8 – 9 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Chargers

AFC West 5 – 12 – 0 Season Complete

National Football Conference

Dallas Cowboys

NFC East 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East 11 – 6 – 0 Season Complete

New York Giants

NFC East 6 – 11 – 0 Season Complete

Washington Commanders

NFC East 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Detroit Lions

NFC North 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Green Bay Packers

NFC North 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Minnesota Vikings

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Chicago Bears

NFC North 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

New Orleans Saints

NFC South 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Atlanta Falcons

NFC South 7 – 10 – 0 Season Complete

Carolina Panthers

NFC South 2 – 15 – 0 Season Complete

San Francisco 49ers

NFC West 12 – 5 – 0 Season Complete

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West 10 – 7 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks

NFC West 9 – 8 – 0 Season Complete

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West 4 – 13 – 0 Season Complete

Seattle Seahawks FAQ

Are the Seahawks a playoff contender this season?

The Seahawks are still in the postseason chase as they prepare for the final game of the regular season.

How did the Seahawks do against the spread last season?

The Seahawks went 7-11 against the spread and 9-9 both on the moneyline and on the over/under last season.

Whom did the Seahawks add and lose in the offseason?

The Seahawks have signed Dre’mont Jones and Julian Love in free agency. Players who have signed elsewhere include Travis Homer and Cody Barton. At the NFL draft, the club selected Devon Witherspoon and Jaxon Smith-Njigba in round one.

Who is the starting QB for the Seahawks?

Geno Smith has been the starting QB in Seattle, though he was sidelined by a groin injury recently and replaced by Drew Lock. Smith previously spent time with the New York Jets, New York Giants and Los Angeles Chargers.